Most items ship by the next day. Every price posted.
Craig’s Concrete Spacers

Made in the U.S.A. Manufactured in Colorado.

Rebar chairs for precast plants.

Plastic rebar chairs for concrete, plus mesh chairs, bolsters and strand sleeves. Every carton price is posted. Pick a size below and send the list.

  • 1971Family owned
  • Made in USAManufactured in Colorado
  • Next dayTypical ship time
  • 36Sizes in 9 product lines, every price posted

Pick the cover. Read the price.

Cover is the gap between the steel and the finished face. Slide to the height you run and the gauge shows the chair, the carton and the cost. Not sure of the height? See the rebar chair height chart.

Cover gauge

Chair type
CONCRETE FORM FACE REBAR COVER
Product
Snap-on rebar chair
Fits
#3 to #6 bar
Cover
1-1/2 in
Per carton
$165.00
Per carton
2,000 pcs
Weight
24 lb
About, each
$0.0825

Full bar chair table

Products

Prices are per carton. Freight is not included. Shop all 36 sizes.

Showing 9 of 9 products

Clear ribbed plastic split tube used as strand sheathing

Split strand sheathing / debonding tubing

  • 1/2 or 5/8 in strand
  • 8 ft lengths
  • 1,000 to 1,200 ft per carton

$123 to $138per carton

Linked plastic bolster chair rails with upright legs, laid in rows

Bolster chairs

  • 16 in or 24 in rails
  • 3/4 to 2-1/2 in
  • Family-invented snap points: 24 in breaks to 6, 12, 18 in
  • Links end to end

$34.20 to $77per carton

Four white plastic snap-on mesh chairs holding welded wire mesh

Snap-on mesh chairs

  • Fits #4 to #10 wire
  • 3/4 to 1-1/2 in
  • 2,500 to 5,000 per carton

$142 to $194.25per carton

White plastic snap-on rebar chairs in several heights, two clipped onto a steel rebar

Rebar chairs

  • Fits #3 to #6 bar
  • 3/4 to 3-1/2 in
  • 500 to 2,000 per carton

$75 to $165per carton

Clear plastic caged rebar chairs on four legs, set under steel rebar

Caged/Architectural chairs

  • Fits #3 to #5 bar
  • 2, 3 or 4 in
  • 120 to 200 per carton

$36 to $48per carton

Stackable plastic rebar chairs nested in a pile with a flat base piece

Stackable/Architectural chairs

  • Fits #3 to #5 bar
  • 1-1/2 to 2-1/2 in
  • Separate base

$40 to $48per carton, base $14

White and tan plastic XA mesh chairs, some stacked, set on wire mesh

XA exposed aggregate mesh chair

  • Fits #4 to #10 wire
  • 1 to 2 in
  • Tan or white

$55 to $60per carton

Panel Guard sheets of white plastic domes for panel storage and shipping

Panel Guard

  • Folds into an L
  • Cut to size in the field
  • 150 per carton

$105per carton

White plastic rebar chairs with round bases holding steel rebar and a red PEX tube

Rebar chairs with base

  • Fits #3 to #6 bar and PEX
  • 1-1/4 to 5 in
  • 250 to 1,500 per carton

$45 to $165per carton

Made in the U.S.A. Manufactured in Colorado.

Molded in Colorado from virgin HDPE. Reground plastic goes into certain products only, such as the stackable chair.

Inside a precast plant hall with a gantry crane over long casting bedsIn the plantBeds, crane and crew. Which chair for which job →
Plastic chair cavities in a steel moldIn the moldHardened steel, aluminum and beryllium-copper
A person at the molding machine beside a resin hopperOn the pressInjection molded in Colorado
Cartons of finished chairs coming off the conveyorIn the cartonCounted and packed to ship

Specialty items, made in Colorado

Prices are per carton. Freight is not included.

Linked plastic bolster chair rails with upright legs, laid in rows

Bolster chairs

  • 16 in or 24 in rails
  • 3/4 to 2-1/2 in
  • Family-invented snap points: 24 in breaks to 6, 12, 18 in
  • Links end to end

$34.20 to $77per carton

Clear ribbed plastic split tube used as strand sheathing

Split strand sheathing / debonding tubing

  • 1/2 or 5/8 in strand
  • 8 ft lengths
  • 1,000 to 1,200 ft per carton

$123 to $138per carton

How an order works

  1. Choose

    Pick the size. Use the gauge or the price list: cover height, bar or wire size, cartons.

  2. Quote

    Add sizes to your quote, or call 720-429-4999. We send the quote back.

  3. Ship

    Most items ship by the next day. Shipping is not included in the carton prices.

Aerial view of finished precast pieces stored in rows in a plant yard
Where the chairs end up: finished precast, ready to ship

Why plants reorder

“Very rarely would you get someone to ship their product without being paid first. I was impressed and really appreciated it! Exactly what I needed for my project.”
John C.
“The customer service is amazing. My order is always fulfilled quickly and delivered within a reasonable time frame. The plant has never had an issue with your product and I will always get my 1″ chairs from your company.”
Brian H.
“…plastic mesh chairs are used exclusively in our reinforced precast concrete products. Never had any issues and I’ve been a customer for 10+ years.”
Sharif Z.
1 of 3

The whole price list

One view for an estimator. Prices are per carton, freight not included.

All nine products
ProductPrice per cartonPieces per carton
Split strand sheathing / debonding tubing$123 to $138 per carton1,000 to 1,200 ft
Bolster chairs$34.20 to $77 per carton48 to 160
Snap-on mesh chairs$142 to $194.25 per carton2,500 to 5,000
Rebar chairs$75 to $165 per carton500 to 2,000
Caged/Architectural chairs$36 to $48 per carton120 to 200
Stackable/Architectural chairs$40 to $48 per carton, base $14200
XA exposed aggregate mesh chair$55 to $60 per carton500 to 1,000
Panel Guard$105 per carton150
Rebar chairs with base$45 to $165 per carton250 to 1,500

A few cartons for a small job? Call or send the list. We quote those too.

Google reviews

Bought from Craig’s? Tell the next plant how it went. It takes about a minute.

Leave a Google review

Get in touch

5480 South Marshall St., Littleton, CO 80123
720-429-4999

Get a quote